KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

...через единый центр, используя единый брэнд и ценовую политику

English translation: through [X] as a single center using common brand (name) and pricing policy.


12:31 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: ...через единый центр, используя единый брэнд и ценовую политику
оказывать услуги через [X] как единый центр, используя единый брэнд и ценовую политику. Единый: common, unique, single? Common brand - я нашел. А остальное - нет. "common center"?
xxxtransl1
English translation:through [X] as a single center using common brand (name) and pricing policy.
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Vladimir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as a single centre, using a single brand and price policyAndrey Belousov
4through [X] as a single center using common brand (name) and pricing policy.
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...через единый центр, используя единый брэнд и ценовую политику
through [X] as a single center using common brand (name) and pricing policy.


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Vladimir!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...через единый центр, используя единый брэнд и ценовую политику
as a single centre, using a single brand and price policy


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8