заключается в выборе компанией продуктов или услуг, к-ые она может предложить

English translation: consists of the company selecting the products or services which it can offer...

16:22 Apr 11, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: заключается в выборе компанией продуктов или услуг, к-ые она может предложить
концепция маркетинга заключается в выборе компанией продуктов или услуг, к-ые она может предложить потребителям.
nata
English translation:consists of the company selecting the products or services which it can offer...
Explanation:
...to customers.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5involves the company choosing the goods or services, which it can offer to consumers
Konstantin Kisin
5below
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1consists of the company selecting the products or services which it can offer...
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заключается в выборе компанией продуктов или услуг, к-ые она может предложить
consists of the company selecting the products or services which it can offer...


Explanation:
...to customers.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
заключается в выборе компанией продуктов или услуг, к-ые она может предложить
below


Explanation:
consists in selecting products and services the company can offer/provide to its clients

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
заключается в выборе компанией продуктов или услуг, к-ые она может предложить
involves the company choosing the goods or services, which it can offer to consumers


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search