KudoZ home » Russian to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

теплошумовлагоизоляционный материал

English translation: heat-, noise-, and moisture-proofing material


21:25 Aug 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Russian term or phrase: теплошумовлагоизоляционный материал
...
one_world
Russian Federation
English translation:heat-, noise-, and moisture-proofing material
Explanation:
AcoustiShield Sound and Heat Proofing
We were very fortunate to have support from Quiet Ride Solutions with their AcoustiShield sound and heat insulation system. We had already begun installing ...
www.projectresponder.com/acoustishield~108.htm

moisture proofing can also be found in Google
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1heat-, noise-, and moisture-proofing material
Jack Slep
4 +1Insulation for temperature, moisture and sound control
Judith Hehir


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Insulation for temperature, moisture and sound control


Explanation:
http://cmfac.groups.et.byu.net/jsmith/Lessons/TempSoundContr...

Judith Hehir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
29 mins
  -> Thank you, Roman.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heat-, noise-, and moisture-proofing material


Explanation:
AcoustiShield Sound and Heat Proofing
We were very fortunate to have support from Quiet Ride Solutions with their AcoustiShield sound and heat insulation system. We had already begun installing ...
www.projectresponder.com/acoustishield~108.htm

moisture proofing can also be found in Google

Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Svetlana!