KudoZ home » Russian to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

без визуальных искажений

English translation: without visible distortions


07:11 Aug 28, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Glass (Screen Protector)
Russian term or phrase: без визуальных искажений
Яркое, естественное, без визуальных искажений изображение на экране смартфона предоставит Вам новый уровень визуального комфорта.

Thank you!
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
English translation:without visible distortions
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2014-08-28 07:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

file:///C:/Users/Andrei/Downloads/aktit_2011_5_13.pdf
http://k504.org/index.php/nauka/menu-types/78-spisok-trudov-...
"41. V. Lukin, M. Zriakhov, S. Krivenko, N. Ponomarenko, Z. Miao, Lossy compression of images without visible distortions and its applications, Proceedings of ICSP 2010, Beijing, October, 2010, pp. 694-697."
https://www.google.ru/search?q="without visible distortions"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2014-08-28 07:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Результатов: примерно 17 900"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2014-08-28 07:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "without visual distortions"
https://www.google.ru/search?q="without visual distortions"&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2014-08-28 07:26:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да все-таки "without visual distortions"
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Visual, of course. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2without visible distortions
Andrey Svitanko
4 +1distortion-free imagesinterprivate
3 +1visually undistorted
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visually undistorted


Explanation:
A good stego image quality means that it should be visually undistorted and similar to the original cover image to avoid arousing unwanted attention.
www.maneyonline.com/doi/abs/10.1179/174313108X319414


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2014-08-28 07:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR:
with no visual distortions

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: with no visual distortions
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Olga!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without visible distortions


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2014-08-28 07:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

file:///C:/Users/Andrei/Downloads/aktit_2011_5_13.pdf
http://k504.org/index.php/nauka/menu-types/78-spisok-trudov-...
"41. V. Lukin, M. Zriakhov, S. Krivenko, N. Ponomarenko, Z. Miao, Lossy compression of images without visible distortions and its applications, Proceedings of ICSP 2010, Beijing, October, 2010, pp. 694-697."
https://www.google.ru/search?q="without visible distortions"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2014-08-28 07:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Результатов: примерно 17 900"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2014-08-28 07:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "without visual distortions"
https://www.google.ru/search?q="without visual distortions"&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2014-08-28 07:26:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да все-таки "without visual distortions"

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Visual, of course. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: все-таки "without visual distortions"
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  David Knowles: agree with Olga
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distortion-free images


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2014-08-29 18:01:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Стесняюсь спросить, какие еще могут быть искажения у изображений помимо искажений "визуальных", воспринимаемых зрением. Звуковые, наверное...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.