KudoZ home » Russian to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

крышка-купол для креманки

English translation: dome-like caps for ice-cream bowls


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:крышка-купол для креманки
English translation:dome-like caps for ice-cream bowls
Entered by: marina_mars

15:01 May 19, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / оборудование для кафе
Russian term or phrase: крышка-купол для креманки
имеются в виду креманки для замороженного йогурта
marina_mars
United States
dome-like caps for ice-cream bowls
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dome lidDT SM
4 +1dome shaped lid for a cream bowl
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina
3 +1dome-like caps for ice-cream bowls
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dome-like caps for ice-cream bowls


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: This should work too.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dome shaped lid for a cream bowl


Explanation:
There are many examples in google images

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: I will buy it.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dome lid


Explanation:
https://www.google.by/search?q=dome lid&rlz=1C1AOHY_ruBY708B...

http://www.lollicupstore.com/c-kdl626-nhu

DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: or round dome frozen yogurt lid
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!