KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

Матрица парных коэффициентов корреляции

English translation: matrix of paired correlation coefficients


08:07 Dec 12, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Russian term or phrase: Матрица парных коэффициентов корреляции
Предложение: Наличие тесной связи между рентабельностью собственного капитала и рентабельностью продаж объектов наблюдения подтверждают результаты анализа матрицы парных коэффициентов корреляции и множественной корреляции.

Есть информация здесь: http://www.ai08.org/index.php/term/,9da4ac975b545ba09f5c525f...

Спасибо!
Alveana
English translation:matrix of paired correlation coefficients
Explanation:

Major parameters of oxygen transport and lipid peroxidation are measured in the blood of rabbits with fever, and it is found that hemoglobin affinity for oxygen is decreased while free-radical processes are activated in this state. The data are subjected to multiple correlation analysis and the matrix of paired correlation coefficients obtained for the measured parameters is presented.

http://www.springerlink.com/content/92733071756257j3/
Selected response from:

Olga Bogatova
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2matrix of paired correlation coefficients
Olga Bogatova
4сorrelation matrix
Nik-On/Off
4pair correlation coefficient matrix
rns


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pair correlation coefficient matrix


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
matrix of paired correlation coefficients


Explanation:

Major parameters of oxygen transport and lipid peroxidation are measured in the blood of rabbits with fever, and it is found that hemoglobin affinity for oxygen is decreased while free-radical processes are activated in this state. The data are subjected to multiple correlation analysis and the matrix of paired correlation coefficients obtained for the measured parameters is presented.

http://www.springerlink.com/content/92733071756257j3/


Olga Bogatova
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сorrelation matrix


Explanation:
Read and compare the following:


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/53vom
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Correlation_and_dependence
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 126
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!