KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

одномерные экономические ряды динамики по компонентам ряда

English translation: ->


10:50 Aug 13, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Russian term or phrase: одномерные экономические ряды динамики по компонентам ряда
Основные направления статистического анализа одномерных экономических рядов динамики по компонентам ряда. (статистика)
Dusya
English translation:->
Explanation:
Не совсем правильно вырезана фраза. По компонентам ряда производится анализ.

Эту фразу я бы перевел как-то так:

Main tendencies of the component statistical analysis of one-dimensional economics seria

или

Main tendencies of statistical analysis of one-dimensional economics seria by the series components

Macroeconomic Theory (Economic Theory Econometrics and ...
Macroeconomic Theory (Economic Theory Econometrics and Mathematical
Economics Series) Thomas J Sargent. Macroeconomic Theory (Economic ...
www.wmgpromotionalgifts.co.uk/ Thomas-J-Sargent-Macroeconomic-Theory-Eco-924-512-320-4.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2004-08-13 11:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Grants
... There has been selected and preprocessed a large set of economic seria (including
various USA and European indexes and stocks), developed a set of program ...
www.auth.gr/chi/PROJECTSStockMarketNeural.html
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1univariate economic time series
Mikhail Kropotov
4->
mk_lab


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
одномерные экономические ряды динамики по компонентам ряда
->


Explanation:
Не совсем правильно вырезана фраза. По компонентам ряда производится анализ.

Эту фразу я бы перевел как-то так:

Main tendencies of the component statistical analysis of one-dimensional economics seria

или

Main tendencies of statistical analysis of one-dimensional economics seria by the series components

Macroeconomic Theory (Economic Theory Econometrics and ...
Macroeconomic Theory (Economic Theory Econometrics and Mathematical
Economics Series) Thomas J Sargent. Macroeconomic Theory (Economic ...
www.wmgpromotionalgifts.co.uk/ Thomas-J-Sargent-Macroeconomic-Theory-Eco-924-512-320-4.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2004-08-13 11:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Grants
... There has been selected and preprocessed a large set of economic seria (including
various USA and European indexes and stocks), developed a set of program ...
www.auth.gr/chi/PROJECTSStockMarketNeural.html

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: Вы правы насчет выреза фразы, компоненты ряда относятся к анализу. Но seria?? ADDED: разница следующая: говорят "анализ рядов", подразумевают "анализ ряда" во множественном числе. поэтому для series не нужно здесь множественное число.
5 mins
  -> Действительно, в отношении мат.рядов множ.число seria употребляется редко, хотя все-ж употребляется. См. вторую ссылку

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
одномерные экономические ряды динамики
univariate economic time series


Explanation:
The Modelling of Univariate Economic Time Series: 5. Stationary stochastic time series models; 6. Modelling nonstationary processes; 7. Forecasting using ARIMA ...
titles.cambridge.org/catalogue.asp?isbn=0521405742

In this paper we demonstrate the use of a neural network to model univariate economic time series.
csis.pace.edu/~ctappert/srd2003/paper14.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-08-13 11:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по компонентам - by term

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 28 mins (2004-08-13 13:18:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Keep up the good work. Real helpful.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karusik: component analysis of ... :) Жаль, что опоздала :)
6 hrs
  -> спасибо! с некоторыми аскерами это становится правилом, нежели чем исключением :(