KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

электромеханическая головка

English translation: rotary/ driven toolholder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:электромеханическая головка
English translation:rotary/ driven toolholder
Entered by: Starhawk

06:51 Aug 15, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machinebuilding
Russian term or phrase: электромеханическая головка
"Electromechanical head" не предлагать :-)
Термин нужен для поиска в И-нете производителя зп рубежом, и на вышеприведенное ни одна система не реагирует.
Эта штука предназначена, преимущественно, для механизированного зажима инструмента в шпинделях фрезерных станков, а также может быть рпименена в качестве привода с односторонним вращением выходного вала для получения малого числа оборотов исполнительного мех-ма при мах. крутящем моменте.
Starhawk
rotary/ driven toolholder
Explanation:
попробую догадаться по описанию:)

http://www.duplomatic.com/duplomatic/auto/uk/2/frame2_22.htm...
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Electro( )Mechanical Actuators
Nik-On/Off
1rotary/ driven toolholder
Ibrahimus


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rotary/ driven toolholder


Explanation:
попробую догадаться по описанию:)

http://www.duplomatic.com/duplomatic/auto/uk/2/frame2_22.htm...

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Спасибо!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Electro( )Mechanical Actuators


Explanation:
Electro Mechanical Actuators are substitute for hydraulic/pneumatic arrangement for power chucking in lathe, power operated tool clamping / unclamping in milling machines, power operated tailstock, vice clamping and other light duty applications. The Electro Mechanical Actuator can be used along with any standard make power chuck or collet chuck (hydraulic/pneumatic) on conventional and CNC lathes
http://www.indiamart.com/ecproducts/#electro-mechanical-actu...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 156