KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

эвакуатор со сдвижной платформой

English translation: wrecker truck with sliding deck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:эвакуатор со сдвижной платформой
English translation:wrecker truck with sliding deck
Entered by: Vlad Poghosyan

12:40 Oct 27, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / trucks
Russian term or phrase: эвакуатор со сдвижной платформой
Три модели грузовиков ISUZU (эвакуатор грузоподъемностью 4 т со сдвижной платформой, бортовая платформа с краном-манипулятором, промтоварный алюминиевый фургон с гидробортом) можно будет увидеть и подробно изучить во время Московского международного автосалона ‘2006
Valeria Sokovets
wrecker with sliding deck
Explanation:
wrecker with sliding deck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-10-27 13:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wrecker truck with sliding deck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-10-27 13:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5871328.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2006-10-30 08:32:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, Valeria!
Selected response from:

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rollback tow truck
Mark Vaintroub
3wrecker with sliding deck
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rollback tow truck


Explanation:
IMHO


Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marinasol
425 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wrecker with sliding deck


Explanation:
wrecker with sliding deck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-10-27 13:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wrecker truck with sliding deck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-10-27 13:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5871328.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2006-10-30 08:32:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, Valeria!

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks