KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

удельный расход топливо г/л.с.ч.

English translation: specific fuel consumption, g/hp·h

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:удельный расход топливо г/л.с.ч.
English translation:specific fuel consumption, g/hp·h
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

09:44 Dec 23, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / defence equipment
Russian term or phrase: удельный расход топливо г/л.с.ч.
г/ кBT.ч (г/л.с.ч.
Ravindra Godbole
India
specific fuel consumption, g/hp·h
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-23 09:47:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

g/(hp·h) to be specific
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4specific fuel consumption, g/hp·h
Roman Karabaev
4 +1gramm to horsepower-hour /Грамм на лошадиную силу-час
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specific fuel consumption, g/hp·h


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-23 09:47:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

g/(hp·h) to be specific

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Anton Vygovskiy
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anton Konashenok
32 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
59 mins
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gramm to horsepower-hour /Грамм на лошадиную силу-час


Explanation:
gramm to horsepower-hour-Грамм на лошадиную силу-час

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-23 09:56:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

power specific fuel consumption

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-23 09:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-удельный расход топливо

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!