KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

люфт стрелки грубого отсчета т.д.

English translation: play of coarse indicator needle

05:21 Dec 30, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / defence equipment - engin
Russian term or phrase: люфт стрелки грубого отсчета т.д.
верхная фраза под разделении так написано:
Азимутальный
указатель
точность показаний
стрелки точного отсчета,т.д.
не менее
Ravindra Godbole
India
English translation:play of coarse indicator needle
Explanation:
play of coarse indicator needle (or pointer)
Selected response from:

Anton Vygovskiy
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4play of coarse indicator needle
Anton Vygovskiy
3coarse pointer play
Eugene N


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
play of coarse indicator needle


Explanation:
play of coarse indicator needle (or pointer)

Anton Vygovskiy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanx
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks

Asker: thanx


2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coarse pointer play


Explanation:
Another possible version.

Eugene N
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian