радиальное натекание пара

English translation: as steam radially flows over the cylindrical surface

Russian term or phrase:радиальное натекание пара
English translation:as steam radially flows over the cylindrical surface
Entered by: Mitali

20:02 Feb 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / турбины
Russian term or phrase: радиальное натекание пара
при радиальном натекании пара на цилиндрическую поверхность большая его часть проходила ...
Mitali
as steam radially flows over the cylindrical surface
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1as steam radially flows over the cylindrical surface
Nik-On/Off
3radial inflow of steam
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
radial inflow of steam


Explanation:
In the present work, the erosion of the blades of a radial inflow turbine due to the ingested steam flow containing solid particles was investigated in detail. https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/abs/pii/S13506...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as steam radially flows over the cylindrical surface


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs