растекание потока

English translation: flow spreading

Russian term or phrase:растекание потока
English translation:flow spreading
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

20:02 Feb 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / турбины
Russian term or phrase: растекание потока
происходит уже растекание потока в окружном направлении
Mitali
flow spreading
Explanation:
flow spreading in the circumferential direction https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=QNwgBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA249&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-02-24 20:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=QNwgBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA249&l...
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=_DJuEgpmdr8C&pg=PA124&l...
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=P2fvAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA601&l...
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S2212540X1...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-01 08:50:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Mitali!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flow spreading
Vladyslav Golovaty
3cм.
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cм.


Explanation:
растекание потока в окружном направлении - radial spreading of flow

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow spreading


Explanation:
flow spreading in the circumferential direction https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=QNwgBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA249&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-02-24 20:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=QNwgBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA249&l...
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=_DJuEgpmdr8C&pg=PA124&l...
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=P2fvAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA601&l...
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S2212540X1...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-01 08:50:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Mitali!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks