KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

стали, свободные от АТОМОВ ВНЕДРЕНИЯ

English translation: interstitial atoms


07:53 Jun 25, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: стали, свободные от АТОМОВ ВНЕДРЕНИЯ
...
xxxirishka17
English translation:interstitial atoms
Explanation:
атом внедрения
микроэл. interstitial atom
тех. interstitial
электр. interstitial impurity atom
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3steels free of interstitial atoms
Andrew Vdovin
3interstitial atoms
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стали, свободные от АТОМОВ ВНЕДРЕНИЯ
interstitial atoms


Explanation:
атом внедрения
микроэл. interstitial atom
тех. interstitial
электр. interstitial impurity atom



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стали, свободные от АТОМОВ ВНЕДРЕНИЯ
steels free of interstitial atoms


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-25 07:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

interstitial atom free steel

... Synopsis : Effect of Mn content on mechanical properties in interstitial atom free steel has been investigated to develop deep-drawable 440 MPa TS grade high ...
www.jfe-steel.co.jp/archives/ksc_giho/27-3/tobira156

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4