KudoZ home » Russian to English » Media / Multimedia

Рейтинг по ВО

English translation: Это не ответ


04:27 Dec 17, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / abbreviation
Russian term or phrase: Рейтинг по ВО
A heading to a list of film distribution companies on a big spreadsheet produced by a professional analytics centre. Entries are 1, 2, 3... :)

I couldn't find any concordance online.

Context is just

"Рейтинг по ВО."

Could BO be Box Office?

Neighboring column is

"Доля BO на 01.12.2010"
EADB
United States
English translation:Это не ответ
Explanation:
Простите, задайте вопрос корректно:

"Рейтинг по ВО." - как это было в оригинале?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2010-12-17 04:56:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И для "Доля BO на 01.12.2010" - оригинал, пожалуйста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2010-12-17 05:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O.K. В таком случае, я склонен согласиться с вашим предположением - Box Office.
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Это не ответAndrey Belousov
3rating as per the Box Office
cyhul


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Это не ответ


Explanation:
Простите, задайте вопрос корректно:

"Рейтинг по ВО." - как это было в оригинале?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2010-12-17 04:56:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И для "Доля BO на 01.12.2010" - оригинал, пожалуйста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2010-12-17 05:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O.K. В таком случае, я склонен согласиться с вашим предположением - Box Office.

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Это и есть оригинал. Поэтому спрашиваю--не очень понятно.

Asker: Thanks very much for your help! I'm closing this one without grading, if that's okay.


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rating as per the Box Office


Explanation:
this can be the only option

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi