KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Cardiology

не свидетельствует о наличии у больного инфаркта миокарда

English translation: does not indicate myocardial infarction


12:11 Jan 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / кардиология
Russian term or phrase: не свидетельствует о наличии у больного инфаркта миокарда
клиническое исследование
Natalie79
Italy
English translation:does not indicate myocardial infarction
Explanation:
we would suggest that an electrocardiogram at least be part of the clinical workup offered to any patient with known risk for coronary heart disease and any symptoms, however atypical, that might indicate myocardial infarction.
http://www.annals.org/cgi/content/full/122/2/96
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4does not indicate myocardial infarction
mas63
4 +2Cannot be interpreted as a sign/proof of myocardial infarction in the patient
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
переводд на анг. "не свидетельствует о наличии у больного инфаркта миокарда
does not indicate myocardial infarction


Explanation:
we would suggest that an electrocardiogram at least be part of the clinical workup offered to any patient with known risk for coronary heart disease and any symptoms, however atypical, that might indicate myocardial infarction.
http://www.annals.org/cgi/content/full/122/2/96

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  irinachamritski
7 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
14 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalie
3 days5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наташа!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
переводд на анг. "не свидетельствует о наличии у больного инфаркта миокарда
Cannot be interpreted as a sign/proof of myocardial infarction in the patient


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2008-01-17 12:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inflammatory changes **cannot be interpreted as a sign of** death due to hypothermia. This leads to the conclusion that bleedings and inflammation of the ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S037907380600332X

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2008-01-17 12:41:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It appears that the mere presence of these organisms in the feces **cannot be interpreted as a sign of** illness. However, when found in large numbers, ...
stinet.dtic.mil/oai/oai?verb=getRecord&metadataPrefix=html&identifier=ADA383784

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!