KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Cardiology

ЭКГ признаки инфакта миокарда

English translation: ECG patterns consistent with a myocardial infarction


12:13 Jan 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / кардиология
Russian term or phrase: ЭКГ признаки инфакта миокарда
клинические исследования
Natalie79
Italy
English translation:ECG patterns consistent with a myocardial infarction
Explanation:
Or
"ECG finding of myocardial infarction "
ECG finding of transmural myocardial infarction of the left ventricle
www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=251

Or
"ECG patterns indicative of myocardial infarction "
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ECG signs of myocardial infarction
Stanislav Korobov
4 +3ECG patterns consistent with a myocardial infarction
mas63


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
английский вариант - ЭКГ признаки инфакта миокарда
ECG patterns consistent with a myocardial infarction


Explanation:
Or
"ECG finding of myocardial infarction "
ECG finding of transmural myocardial infarction of the left ventricle
www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=251

Or
"ECG patterns indicative of myocardial infarction "

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lanochka
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Marina Aleyeva: Еще: myocardial infarction as detected by ECG
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalie
3 days5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
английский вариант - ЭКГ признаки инфакта миокарда
ECG signs of myocardial infarction


Explanation:
ь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2008-01-17 12:20:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

During left atrial manipulation our patients suffered from acute chest pain, showed **ECG signs of an acute inferior wall myocardial infarction**, and increased ...
europace.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/content/full/6/2/111

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-01-17 12:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Electrocardiographic (ECG) **signs of ischemia and non-ST–elevation infarction** may ... An established, older myocardial infarction produces the following ECG ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0002870303002461

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-01-17 12:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The diagnosis of acute **myocardial infarction** (AMI) was confirmed in all 15 patients with **ECG signs** on arrival of transmural myocardial damage. ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=2838870

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-01-17 12:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ECG Mimicry. from Medscape Cardiology ... Grant Method—Using Electrical Force Vectors to Interpret the **Electrocardiographic Signs of Myocardial Infarction** ...
www.medscape.com/viewarticle/411030_2

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Suliokiene
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Каролина!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!