KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Cardiology

тромботические массы

English translation: thrombotic mass


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тромботические массы
English translation:thrombotic mass
Entered by: xxxM.D.

09:15 May 1, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Russian term or phrase: тромботические массы
В среднем сегменте ОА определяется протяженный эксцентрицеский 70% стеноз (TIMI2, с тромботическими массами).Осложненный устевой стеноз ПНА (TIMI2, с тромботическими массами).
xxxM.D.
thrombotic masses
Explanation:
Pulmonary embolism and intracardiac thrombi – individual ...Only patients with small intracardiac thrombi and thrombotic masses in the peripheral ... ary embolism had thrombotic masses in the right cardiac ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/arn/vm/2000/00000005/0000000...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2008-05-02 16:18:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2thrombotic masses
Elene P.
3platelet aggregations
irinachamritski


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
platelet aggregations


Explanation:
The Journal of Invasive Cardiology "Preservation of Myocardial Microcirculation During Mechanical Reperfusion for Myocardial Ischemia with Either Abciximab or Eptifibatide"

irinachamritski
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Vorobyev: А если это не тромбоцитарные агрегаты, а полноценный красный/смешанный тромб? (Ведь так на самом деле и есть).
14 mins
  -> Да, Вы правы, очевидно

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thrombotic masses


Explanation:
Pulmonary embolism and intracardiac thrombi – individual ...Only patients with small intracardiac thrombi and thrombotic masses in the peripheral ... ary embolism had thrombotic masses in the right cardiac ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/arn/vm/2000/00000005/0000000...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2008-05-02 16:18:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо


Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxinagala: suitable
36 mins
  -> thx

agree  Alexander Vorobyev: thrombotic mass
59 mins
  -> thx