KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Health Care

""Обеспечение медицинских мероприятий отдельных........"

English translation: Provision of medical actions under particular government programs and complex actions as pre-planned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:""Обеспечение медицинских мероприятий отдельных........"
English translation:Provision of medical actions under particular government programs and complex actions as pre-planned
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

15:53 Apr 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / программа по закупке лекарств
Russian term or phrase: ""Обеспечение медицинских мероприятий отдельных........"
Коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести этот шедевр: "Обеспечение медицинских мероприятий отдельных государственных программ и комплексных мероприятий програмного характера" (это название бюджетной программы по закупке лекарственных средств).
GEKAMON
Provision of medical actions under particular government programs and complex actions as pre-planned
Explanation:
Provision/maintenance of medical actions under separate/particular government programs and complex actions/campaigns as (pre-planned) program activities
Обеспечение медицинских мероприятий отдельных государственных программ и комплексных мероприятий програмного характера
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Provision of medical actions under particular government programs and complex actions as pre-plannednatasha stoyanova
3Support for medical efforts of individual state programs and key comprehensive activities
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Support for medical efforts of individual state programs and key comprehensive activities


Explanation:
как вариант

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provision of medical actions under particular government programs and complex actions as pre-planned


Explanation:
Provision/maintenance of medical actions under separate/particular government programs and complex actions/campaigns as (pre-planned) program activities
Обеспечение медицинских мероприятий отдельных государственных программ и комплексных мероприятий програмного характера

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!