KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Health Care

доктор анестезиолог-реаниматолог

English translation: anaesthesiologist & intensive care specialist


23:04 Feb 22, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / profession
Russian term or phrase: доктор анестезиолог-реаниматолог
доктор анестезиолог-реаниматолог
333monkeys
United Kingdom
English translation:anaesthesiologist & intensive care specialist
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
thnks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2anaesthesiologist & intensive care specialist
Michael Korovkin
3 +1intensivist
Serg Yefimov
3anesthesiologist, expert in resuscitation
Tatiana Lammers


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anesthesiologist, expert in resuscitation


Explanation:
.

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anaesthesiologist & intensive care specialist


Explanation:
..

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thnks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
2 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  katerina turevich
3 hrs
  -> thanks; Katerina

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intensivist


Explanation:
intensivist


    Reference: http://www.ganfyd.org/index.php?title=Intensivist
Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM: Ссылка подтверждает Ваше мнение, поддерживаю.
16 mins
  -> Спасибо)