KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

нмоль/л

English translation: nmol/L


02:19 Feb 18, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / phrase
Russian term or phrase: нмоль/л
ПОКАЗАТЕЛИ:трийодтиронин (Т3), нмоль/л
maxomel
English translation:nmol/L
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nmol/LSergei_A
5nM, nmol/l
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nmol/L


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
50 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Dorene Cornwell
21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nM, nmol/l


Explanation:
любой из двух вариантов. M = mol/l по определению

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39