KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

типовая методика

English translation: typical/standard procedure/method


07:35 Apr 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: типовая методика
Типовая методика определения остаточных растворителей с помощью хроматографа
Oksana Boot-Melnychuk
English translation:typical/standard procedure/method
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9typical/standard procedure/methodNurzhan KZ
5Standard Mothodology
Aun
4conventional procedure
Stanislav Korobov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
typical/standard procedure/method


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: standard
2 mins

agree  Vitals: standard method(s)
3 mins

agree  Elene P.: typical methodology
5 mins

agree  esperantisto
6 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
7 mins

agree  Caroline Devitt: I prefer "standard" to "typical".
16 mins

agree  irinachamritski: standard method
50 mins

agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
1 hr

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Standard Mothodology


Explanation:
Более научный термин

Aun
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Burmese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conventional procedure


Explanation:
s

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36