KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

сукцифинат

English translation: "Succifenate"


09:25 May 13, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: сукцифинат
медицина
xxxmyloleg
English translation:"Succifenate"
Explanation:
Нет здесь опечатки, на мой взгляд.
Судя по контексту (из Ваших предыдущих вопросов), речь может идти о гемостатике, выпускающимся под этим фирменным наименованием.

See References
Selected response from:

IgorD
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10"Succifenate"
IgorD
4Succifinate (?)AYP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
"Succifenate"


Explanation:
Нет здесь опечатки, на мой взгляд.
Судя по контексту (из Ваших предыдущих вопросов), речь может идти о гемостатике, выпускающимся под этим фирменным наименованием.

See References


    Reference: http://www.ukrfa.kharkov.ua/eng/sd1.html
IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Right you are!
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Lilian Vardanyan
54 mins
  -> thanks

agree  David Mitchell
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  protolmach
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lyudmyla Thompson: Thank you for the most useful link!
6 hrs
  -> Thanks! Glad to help you!

agree  Yelena.
7 hrs

agree  AYP
17 hrs

agree  Oleg Rudavin: А я ведь для них (ссылка) переводил!
17 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: На базе янтарной кислоты, насколько понимаю.
21 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
2 days20 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Succifinate (?)


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90