KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

Валпройевая кислота

English translation: valproic acid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Валпройевая кислота
English translation:valproic acid
Entered by: Yelena.

13:46 Oct 25, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: Валпройевая кислота
Это медицинский препарат, антиконвульсант ДЕПАКИН
Oleh Petrenko
valproic acid
Explanation:
see link
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2valproic acid
Libero_Lang_Lab
3sodium valproate
mk_lab


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valproic acid


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=valpr...
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
2 mins

agree  Jack Slep: aka Depakene, Dalpro
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sodium valproate


Explanation:
Основа Депакина - вальпроат натрия (sodium valproate):
ДЕПАКИН (DEPAKINE) (SANOFI-WINTHROP)
ДЕПАКИН
VALPROATE SODIUM
SANOFI-WINTHROP

Состав и форма выпуска:
Депакин 300 Энтерик.
Таблетки, покрытые оболочкой.
1 таб. натриевая соль вальпроевой кислоты 300 мг Депакин.
Сироп для детей: 150 мл во флаконе в комплекте с дозировочными ложками.
1 доз. ложка натриевая соль вальпроевой кислоты 200 мг

http://www.pharmnews.kz/opisanie/6703.html


mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2331