KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

регоистрируемые пик-волновые комплексы

English translation: spike-and-wave complexes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пик-волновые комплексы
English translation:spike-and-wave complexes
Entered by: Natalie

03:53 Jan 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: регоистрируемые пик-волновые комплексы
... хорошо организованным 2-ритмом и заинтересованность левой височной области в виде регистрируемых в фоне редуцированных пик-волновых комплексов.
EEG
protolmach
United States
spike-and-wave complexes
Explanation:
... as reduced spike-and-wave complexes recorded in the background.

Например, можно почитать здесь:
http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/course/fall/psyc111l/lecture/Lec...
Selected response from:

Lale
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1spike-and-wave complexes
Lale
4record against the background the reducing peak-wave complexes
Ann Nosova
4Decreased peak amplitude signals
xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Decreased peak amplitude signals


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 103

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record against the background the reducing peak-wave complexes


Explanation:
Редуцированные - от английского reduce,т.е. уменьшать. снижать. Следовательно,пик-волны есть, но они несколько снижены.

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 427

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регоистрируемые пик-волновые комплексы
spike-and-wave complexes


Explanation:
... as reduced spike-and-wave complexes recorded in the background.

Например, можно почитать здесь:
http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/course/fall/psyc111l/lecture/Lec...


    Reference: http://mentor.lscf.ucsb.edu/course/fall/psyc111l/lecture/Lec...
Lale
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: sure
3 hrs