KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

миокард

English translation: myocardium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:миокард
English translation:myocardium

08:53 Sep 17, 2001
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: миокард
In a transcript from a medical record - ECG results: умеренные метаболические изменения миокарда.
ASAP please!
O.
Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
myocardium
Explanation:
no comment
Selected response from:

Victor Padrule
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mild metabolic changes in myocardium
Natalie
5myocardium
Victor Padrule


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
myocardium


Explanation:
no comment


    Russ>Eng Medical Dic
Victor Padrule
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mild metabolic changes in myocardium


Explanation:
--

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3936

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Padrule: Moderate metabolic changes in the myocardium
6 mins