KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Cardiology

АДС

English translation: Anti-Drift-System


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:АДС
English translation:Anti-Drift-System
Entered by: Judith Hehir

15:16 Feb 3, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / ECG printout
Russian term or phrase: АДС
Appears along the bottom margin between 10 mm/mV and 50 Hz.

Thank you in advance.
Judith Hehir
United States
Anti-Drift-System
Explanation:
Presence of "АДС" on the ECG printout reflects that "Anti-Drift-System" was enabled (and ST segment deviation may be misinterpreted).

http://www.medcompare.com/details/3711/MAC-1200-Resting-ECG-...
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Alexander.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Anti-Drift-System
Alexander Vorobyev
4ADC
mk_lab


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ADC


Explanation:
I guess, guys have just transliterated in Russian ADC (Analog/Digital Converter). 10 mm/mV and 50 Hz - parameters of A/D converter (resolution and filter frequency)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Anti-Drift-System


Explanation:
Presence of "АДС" on the ECG printout reflects that "Anti-Drift-System" was enabled (and ST segment deviation may be misinterpreted).

http://www.medcompare.com/details/3711/MAC-1200-Resting-ECG-...

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Alexander.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Alexander.

Asker: Thank you, Alexander!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Avseenko
2 days5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
2 days11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!