KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Cardiology

Медленный рост зубца r

English translation: poor/slow R-wave progression

06:00 Feb 16, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Russian term or phrase: Медленный рост зубца r
Заключение:
Синусовый ритм с ЧСС 67 в мин.
Горизонтальное направление электрической оси сердца, значение угла альфа 14 град.
Не исключается увеличение левого предсердия.
AB блокада 1 степени (PQ=220 мс).
RV6=RV5>RV4.
Медленный рост зубца r с V1 по V4.
Патологический зубец q II, III, AVF.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:poor/slow R-wave progression
Explanation:
https://www.timeofcare.com/poor-slow-r-wave-progression/
Poor R wave progression (PRWP) refers to the absence of the normal increase in the size of the R wave in the precordial leads from lead V1 to V6.

здесь уверен.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poor/slow R-wave progression
Andrey Svitanko
3Slow growth of ECG R-peak
Vladys


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Slow growth of ECG R-peak


Explanation:
https://www.hindawi.com/journals/jhe/2017/5980541/

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poor/slow R-wave progression


Explanation:
https://www.timeofcare.com/poor-slow-r-wave-progression/
Poor R wave progression (PRWP) refers to the absence of the normal increase in the size of the R wave in the precordial leads from lead V1 to V6.

здесь уверен.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88