KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Dentistry

аппаратурное лечение (зубов)

English translation: appliance treatment


15:47 Feb 2, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Russian term or phrase: аппаратурное лечение (зубов)
Название научной статьи:
"Моделирование процесса поворота зуба при аппаратурном лечении".
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:appliance treatment
Explanation:
treatment which uses appliances

http://www.ktorthodontics.co.nz/treatment/

http://www.webmd.com/oral-health/tc/malocclusion-and-orthodo...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dental_braces

Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1appliance treatment
svetlana cosquéric
3instrumental treatment
Oleksiy Markunin
3apparatus treatment
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apparatus treatment


Explanation:
гуглится

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrumental treatment


Explanation:
Я видел пару раз такой вариант..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-02 15:59:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. RESULTS OBTAINABLE THROUGH INSTRUMENTAL TREATMENT OF PYORRHEA
http://jama.ama-assn.org/content/81/24/2013.extract

2. http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3254369/

3. http://dentalsurgicalinstruments.com/?p=3

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appliance treatment


Explanation:
treatment which uses appliances

http://www.ktorthodontics.co.nz/treatment/

http://www.webmd.com/oral-health/tc/malocclusion-and-orthodo...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dental_braces



svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!