KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

анацидный гастрит

English translation: Gastritis anacida


05:14 Jul 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: анацидный гастрит
ну, это заболевание такое
Igor Deschenko
Russian Federation
English translation:Gastritis anacida
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-21 05:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.med2000.ru:8080/mps/gastrit2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-07-21 05:35:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medslovarg.e2e.ru/g/slova_g/gastrit.shtml
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Gastritis anacida
Prima Vista
4Chronic atrophic gastritis
Ann Nosova
4anacidic gastritis
Devang Bhakta


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
анацидный гастрит
Gastritis anacida


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-21 05:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.med2000.ru:8080/mps/gastrit2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-07-21 05:35:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medslovarg.e2e.ru/g/slova_g/gastrit.shtml

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: or anacid gastritis (several Google references)
15 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
анацидный гастрит
anacidic gastritis


Explanation:
это - секреторная болезнь желудочнокишечного трактата в зависимости от кислотного укрывательства то есть гиперсекреция, гипосекреция

Devang Bhakta
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
анацидный гастрит
Chronic atrophic gastritis


Explanation:
В современной классификации(кстати, совсем не новой)-МК 10, которая действует с 1996 года, такое название, как "анацидный гастрит" не присутствует. С развитием метода гастроскопии классификация стала более ориентированной на характер поражения слизистой желудка, локализацию очага воспаления, поскольку гастрит- воспаление слизистой оболочки желудка.

http://www.emedicine.com/med/topic852.htm
Atrophic gastritis may be assessed by measuring serum levels of the pepsinogen I–to–pepsinogen II ratio. Pepsinogen I (PGA, PGI) and pepsinogen II (PGC, PGII) are synthesized and secreted by gastric chief cells. After secretion into the gastric lumen, they are converted into proteolytic active pepsins. The level of PGA in the serum decreases as loss of gastric chief cells during gastric atrophy occurs, resulting in a decreased PGI/PGII ratio.
http://www.merck.com/mrkshared/mmanual/section3/chapter23/23...
Gastritis
Inflammation of the gastric mucosa.
Gastritis can be classified as erosive or nonerosive based on the severity of mucosal injury. It can also be classified according to the site of involvement within the stomach (ie, cardia, corpus, antrum). Gastritis can be further classified histologically as acute or chronic based on the inflammatory cell type. No classification scheme matches perfectly with the pathophysiology; a large degree of overlap exists.

Acute gastritis is characterized by polymorphonuclear cell infiltration of the mucosa of the antrum and corpus.
Chronic gastritis implies some degree of atrophy (with loss of functional capacity of the mucosa) or metaplasia. It predominantly involves the antrum, with subsequent loss of G cells and decreased gastrin secretion, or the corpus, with loss of oxyntic glands, leading to reduced acid, pepsin, and intrinsic factor.
В этой ссылке http://www.sci-lib.com/books/R/ramn.pdf
все классификации заболеваний.
Гастриты от К29.0 до К 29.9. Хронический атрофический гастрит-К29.4

http://medicreferat.com.ru/pageid-697-2.html.
Гистологические типы ХГ

Поверхностный, с поражением желез без атрофии, атрофический, атрофически-гиперпластический.


Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 236