KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

Нейрофункциональные исследования

English translation: neurofunctional tests


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Нейрофункциональные исследования
English translation:neurofunctional tests
Entered by: vitali antipov

17:29 Mar 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
Russian term or phrase: Нейрофункциональные исследования
Аппаратура для проведения нейрофункциональных исследований
vitali antipov
equipment for neurofunctional tests
Explanation:
or imaging or studies - в зависимости от того, о чем конкретно речь

Пара примеров:
.. capable of a wide range of neurofunctional imaging as well as clinical ...
www.upstate.edu/grad/facilities.shtml

Peripheral equipment includes a Reichert-Jung FC4E and ... capable of a wide range of neurofunctional imaging as well as clinical ...
www.upstate.edu/grad/facilities.shtml

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо за быстрый ответ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equipment for neurofunctional tests
Natalie
4neurofunctional tests
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipment for neurofunctional tests


Explanation:
or imaging or studies - в зависимости от того, о чем конкретно речь

Пара примеров:
.. capable of a wide range of neurofunctional imaging as well as clinical ...
www.upstate.edu/grad/facilities.shtml

Peripheral equipment includes a Reichert-Jung FC4E and ... capable of a wide range of neurofunctional imaging as well as clinical ...
www.upstate.edu/grad/facilities.shtml



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 689
Grading comment
Спасибо за быстрый ответ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: or neural function tests
0 min

agree  David Mitchell: Yes, another dead-on response by you both!!!
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neurofunctional tests


Explanation:
"A neurological exam was conducted, and a battery of neurofunctional tests administered."
such as electromyography, 'somatosensory evoked potentials' etc.
Greetings,

Nikolaus (MD)


    Reference: http://www.ijc.org/boards/hptf/hptfnews/vol2iss3e.html
Elisabeth Ghysels