KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

обменная карта

English translation: Patient Referal Form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обменная карта
English translation:Patient Referal Form
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

09:02 Apr 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: обменная карта
Выписка, заменяющая *обменную карту*, служит путевкой поликлиники при направлении б-го в стационар другого учреждения.

Спасибо!
xxxM.D.
Patient Referal Form
Explanation:
Patient Referal Form, Patient Records, Seattle Cancer Care
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Patient Referal Form ближе по смыслу.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Patient Referal Formnatasha stoyanova
4letter of referralEllen Kraus
3excange card
Alexander Onishko
3medical record или health record или medical chartarkos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excange card


Explanation:
Не думаю что можно придумать что-то лучше ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-08 09:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*exchange card

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  arkos: калька не вписывается в контекст
24 mins

neutral  Ray East: I agree with arkos.
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of referral


Explanation:
medical letter of referral to a different hospital or patients referral letter

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ray East: Too broad. It would need to be "patient referral form," in reference to your last variant. It's typically a standard form, as opposed to a personalized letter.
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medical record или health record или medical chart


Explanation:
Словосочетанием с medical record или health record или medical chart
на основании контекста - см. что такое обменная карта http://medarticle.moslek.ru/articles/28049.htm



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Medical_record
    Reference: http://medarticle.moslek.ru/articles/28049.htm
arkos
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Patient Referal Form


Explanation:
Patient Referal Form, Patient Records, Seattle Cancer Care

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Patient Referal Form ближе по смыслу.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray East
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ray

agree  Natalia Potashnik
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalia (namesake)

agree  Feruza Dostie
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Feruza