KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

Отвод до 6 месяцев

English translation: exemption (from vaccination)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отвод
English translation:exemption (from vaccination)
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

21:14 Jul 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Отвод до 6 месяцев
Отвод до 6 месяцев

мне кажется речь идет о вакцинации. Это информация о больном ребенке:

Резус фактор: положительный
БЦЖ: не сделано.
Отвод до 6 месяцев
ФКУ: дата..


спасибо!
Elene P.
Georgia
Contraindicated until the age of 6 months
Explanation:
Да, речь о вакцинации.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
спасибо вам и Ольге
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contraindicated until the age of 6 months
Anton Konashenok
4waived until ...Kameliya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contraindicated until the age of 6 months


Explanation:
Да, речь о вакцинации.


Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
спасибо вам и Ольге

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: or exempt until
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waived until ...


Explanation:
как вариант

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian