KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

пониженного питания

English translation: of low/poor nutritional status


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пониженного питания
English translation:of low/poor nutritional status
Entered by: Natalie

15:07 Jul 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: пониженного питания
Больной правильного телосложения, пониженного питания.

Спасибо!
Serge Driamov
Belarus
of low/poor nutritional status
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6a45pg
http://tinyurl.com/54rdyg
http://tinyurl.com/5qaqyu
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4of low/poor nutritional status
Natalie
3см. ниже
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Кушает мало больной. :). Недостаточный вес, вес ниже нормальных значений для роста больного. См. также:

Больной правильного телосложения, пониженного питания - при росте 181 см вес 64 кг. Грудная клетка правильной конфигурации, при дыхании левая половина ее ...
www.rusmedserv.com/misc/075/075.htm


Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Это понятно.:) Моё упущение: мне надо перевести это на английский. Не в ту пару задал вопрос. Извините!:)


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of low/poor nutritional status


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6a45pg
http://tinyurl.com/54rdyg
http://tinyurl.com/5qaqyu

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 689
Grading comment
Спасибо!