KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

ВЫПИСНОЙ ЭПИКРИЗ

English translation: discharge summary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ВЫПИСНОЙ ЭПИКРИЗ
English translation:discharge summary
Entered by: Serge Driamov

09:20 Jul 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: ВЫПИСНОЙ ЭПИКРИЗ
ВЫПИСНОЙ ЭПИКРИЗ 2056-08г. АК- 2966

учитывая перевод словосочетания "посмертный эпикриз", будет ли верным перевести "выписной эпикриз" как 'discharge summary'?
Serge Driamov
Belarus
discharge summary
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Максим
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7discharge summary
Maksym Nevzorov
4hospitalization reportPawel Paczkowski
4certificate of dischargeEllen Kraus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
discharge summary


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 758
Grading comment
Спасибо, Максим

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/medical/50523...
18 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vanda Nissen
34 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Olga Cartlidge
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга.

agree  jgassko
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжелика.

agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Евгений.

agree  Ann Nosova
6 days
  -> Спасибо, Анна.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of discharge


Explanation:
or discharge papers

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hospitalization report


Explanation:
or hospital discharge summary

Pawel Paczkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4