KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

ΜΚБ

English translation: urolithiasis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ΜΚБ
English translation:urolithiasis
Entered by: Evgeny Pobegalov

16:45 Nov 7, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical records
Russian term or phrase: ΜΚБ
Diagnosis:
Main: ΜΚБ. Rg-negative kidney stone. Incomplete doubling of left kidney. Chronic pyelonephritis, active inflammation phase.
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
urolithiasis
Explanation:
МКБ - мочекаменная болезнь.
Selected response from:

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2urolithiasis
Evgeny Pobegalov
4kidney stone disease
Olga Shvets


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urolithiasis


Explanation:
МКБ - мочекаменная болезнь.

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Shvets: согласна
1 min

agree  Ivan Borshchevsky
824 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kidney stone disease


Explanation:
мочекаменная болезнь
или vesical calcification

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian