KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

напряжение

English translation: pulse strength


19:30 Nov 12, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: напряжение
пульс среднего наполнения и напряжения
Elene P.
Georgia
English translation:pulse strength
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6eapp3


А Мультитрану в данном случае верить не следует: это обычная калька, которая попала туда явно по недоразумению.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pulse strength
Natalie
4tension
Andrey Rykov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tension


Explanation:
Есть в Мультитране
volume and tension of pulse

http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Volume and Tension (pu...

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pulse strength


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6eapp3


А Мультитрану в данном случае верить не следует: это обычная калька, которая попала туда явно по недоразумению.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 689
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mas63
9 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
10 hrs

agree  Geoff Williams
14 hrs