бланк

English translation: form

09:06 Nov 16, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: бланк
пришли ответы из лаборатории (см. бланки)
Elene P.
Georgia
English translation:form
Explanation:
see forms
Selected response from:

AT_Translate
New Zealand
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7form
AT_Translate
4sheet
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheet


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
form


Explanation:
see forms

AT_Translate
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  des576: a бланк is any form that needs to be completed
27 mins

agree  Andrey Rykov
37 mins

agree  a05
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
6 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
15 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search