KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

AГЗ

English translation: артериальная гипертензия третьей стадии


14:34 Nov 18, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: AГЗ
encephalopathy of mixed origin, moderate hemiparesis on left side, mild dementia, AГЗ, diabetes mellitus
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:артериальная гипертензия третьей стадии
Explanation:
Классификация Всероссийского научного общества кардиологов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2008-11-18 15:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

230/130 mmHg в покое

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2008-11-18 15:30:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for Russian. Third stage arterial hypertension (up to 230/130 mmHg at rest)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2008-11-18 15:32:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! Not mmHg, of course))
Selected response from:

boostrer
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1артериальная гипертензия третьей стадии
boostrer
3аннигилятор геопатогенных зон
Maruti Shinde


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аннигилятор геопатогенных зон


Explanation:
annihilator of geopathogenic zones

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
артериальная гипертензия третьей стадии


Explanation:
Классификация Всероссийского научного общества кардиологов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2008-11-18 15:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

230/130 mmHg в покое

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2008-11-18 15:30:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for Russian. Third stage arterial hypertension (up to 230/130 mmHg at rest)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2008-11-18 15:32:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! Not mmHg, of course))

boostrer
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxM.D.: the most likely option:-)
3 mins
  -> Cпасибо!