KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

лечебные и трудовые рекомендации

English translation: treatment and return-to-work recommendations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:лечебные и трудовые рекомендации
English translation:treatment and return-to-work recommendations
Entered by: Elene P.

06:09 Nov 25, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: лечебные и трудовые рекомендации
в эпикризе больного
Elene P.
Georgia
treatment and return-to work recommendations
Explanation:
Cardiac Rehabilitation: A Guide to Practice in the 21st Century - Google Books Resultby Nanette Kass Wenger - 1999 - Medical - 486 pages
Physicians should offer return-to-work recommendations that are based on the patient's cardiovascular status, the anticipated somatic, myocardial, ...
books.google.ca/books?isbn=0824760921...

Treatment recommendations for psoriatic arthritis -- Ritchlin et ...
Treatment recommendations were drafted for each of the clinical manifestations by rheumatologists, dermatologists, and PsA patients based on the literature ...
ard.bmj.com/cgi/content/abstract/ard.2008.094946v1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 мин (2008-11-25 06:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Работа над ошибками: return-to-work
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5treatment and return-to work recommendations
Larissa Boutrimova
3therapeutic and work guidelines
Andriy Yasharov
3curative and labour recommendations
a05
3medical-labor recommendationsSolpuga


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medical-labor recommendations


Explanation:
medical-labor recommendations


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/5368890
Solpuga
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curative and labour recommendations


Explanation:
medical-labor по ссылке у Любы -- это перевод с русского, где в ходу двойные прилагательные. По-английски это поймут как "recommendations related to medical labor"

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
treatment and return-to work recommendations


Explanation:
Cardiac Rehabilitation: A Guide to Practice in the 21st Century - Google Books Resultby Nanette Kass Wenger - 1999 - Medical - 486 pages
Physicians should offer return-to-work recommendations that are based on the patient's cardiovascular status, the anticipated somatic, myocardial, ...
books.google.ca/books?isbn=0824760921...

Treatment recommendations for psoriatic arthritis -- Ritchlin et ...
Treatment recommendations were drafted for each of the clinical manifestations by rheumatologists, dermatologists, and PsA patients based on the literature ...
ard.bmj.com/cgi/content/abstract/ard.2008.094946v1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 мин (2008-11-25 06:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Работа над ошибками: return-to-work

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
большое спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
59 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack

agree  Olga B
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ольга

agree  xxxinagala
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  protolmach
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oxana Snyder
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Оксана

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
therapeutic and work guidelines


Explanation:
the word "guidelines" here means a doctor's instructions

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8