KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

б/х.

English translation: biochemistry; clinical chemistry values


15:57 Feb 9, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: б/х.
Из рекомендации врача
Предоставить данные предыдущих обследований, б/х.
MariaMM
English translation:biochemistry; clinical chemistry values
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-09 16:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

б/х = биохимия (т.е. биохимический анализ крови)

Проведено обследование: - в анализах крови, мочи (общие, б/х) – без патологических изменений; - исследование ликвора – цитоз 0.3, ...
forums.rusmedserv.com/archive/index.php/t-27871.html

Гипоальбунемия, б/х крови. невосполительные отеки, Лимфостаз, Физикальное обследование. Заболевания печени, б/х крови, биопсия, УЗИ ...
www.vet.ru/modules/articles/article.php?id=57

рентгеновское обследование ЖКТ - УЗИ органов брюшной полости - консультация хирурга - консультация гастроэнтеролога - б\х ан крови: ...
forum.materinstvo.ru/index.php?showtopic=103768
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Максим
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3biochemistry; clinical chemistry values
Maksym Nevzorov
3"биохимия" bloodwork (Am)Alexandra Liashchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
biochemistry; clinical chemistry values


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-09 16:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

б/х = биохимия (т.е. биохимический анализ крови)

Проведено обследование: - в анализах крови, мочи (общие, б/х) – без патологических изменений; - исследование ликвора – цитоз 0.3, ...
forums.rusmedserv.com/archive/index.php/t-27871.html

Гипоальбунемия, б/х крови. невосполительные отеки, Лимфостаз, Физикальное обследование. Заболевания печени, б/х крови, биопсия, УЗИ ...
www.vet.ru/modules/articles/article.php?id=57

рентгеновское обследование ЖКТ - УЗИ органов брюшной полости - консультация хирурга - консультация гастроэнтеролога - б\х ан крови: ...
forum.materinstvo.ru/index.php?showtopic=103768

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 758
Grading comment
Спасибо, Максим

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Onikiychuk: clinical chemistry values +1
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Яна.

agree  svetlana cosquéric
19 mins
  -> Благодарю, Светлана.

agree  Natalie: Blood chemistry
57 mins
  -> Спасибо, Натали.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"биохимия" bloodwork (Am)


Explanation:
biochemical bloodwork

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12