KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

нейрофиброзная ткань

English translation: neurofibrous tissue of the celiac plexus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нейрофиброзная ткань чревного сплетения
English translation:neurofibrous tissue of the celiac plexus

09:42 Jan 29, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
Russian term or phrase: нейрофиброзная ткань
"нейрофиброзная ткань чревного сплетения"

Спасибо всем!
Africa
neurofibrous tissue of the celiac plexus
Explanation:
(That's all)
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack, for all your help. It was quite an urgent matter.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4neurofibrous tissue of the celiac plexus
Jack Doughty
4neurofibrotic tissue
Inga Baranova


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
neurofibrous tissue of the celiac plexus


Explanation:
(That's all)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack, for all your help. It was quite an urgent matter.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
6 hrs

agree  cillegio
6 hrs

agree  Jack Slep: or, perhaps more common, solar plexus
14 hrs

agree  Marichka
23 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neurofibrotic tissue


Explanation:
или
neurofibrous tissue of the abdominal brain
если более научно, то лучше чревное сплетение переводить как
solar plexus, celiac plexus
www.angelfire.com/md2/liaquatian/g3.htm
www.geocities.com:
Progressive tunication of the arteries and smaller vessels,
and all neurofibrotic tissue, causing pain that spreads first
to the neck and torso and, finally in the later stages of the
disease, the limbs and extremities


Inga Baranova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cillegio: there is no thing like abdominal brain
6 hrs
  -> According to Russian-English Medical Dictionary such term exists.

neutral  Jack Slep: There is for somebody with their head up their ass!
14 hrs
  -> See: www.meridianinstitute.com/ceu/ceu12abd.html

neutral  xxxOleg Pashuk: I love it!!! neurofibrous tissue of the abdominal brain
15 hrs
  -> Same as for the previous comments.