KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

Конс.онколога

English translation: рекомендована консультация онколога


07:16 Aug 5, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Конс.онколога
В эпикризе:

"Заключение: Cr ректо-сигмоидного отдела толстого кишечника. Конс.онколога."

Что в этом значит "Конс.онколога". Перед вывода заключения консультировано ли с онкологом? Или что?
Timo Lehtilä
Finland
English translation:рекомендована консультация онколога
Explanation:
,,,
Selected response from:

Dzmitry Bekish
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7рекомендована консультация онкологаDzmitry Bekish
5consultation with oncologist
Michael Kislov
4consultant oncologistEllen Kraus
4проведена консультация с онкологом
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проведена консультация с онкологом


Explanation:
или рекомендована

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultant oncologist


Explanation:
eneral description of the work of a Consultant Oncologist ... The Consultant Oncologists do not normally need to see the Client in order to prepare a ...
www.medicalcasenotes.co.uk/Oncology.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2010-08-05 07:21:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but it might just as well be "consultancy of (the) oncologist"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultation with oncologist


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-05 07:20:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Julkishallinnon palveluiden yhteinen osoite. Julkiset palvelut linkitetty aiheen mukaiseen järjestykseen.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-05 07:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

требуется консультация

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
рекомендована консультация онколога


Explanation:
,,,

Dzmitry Bekish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov: В переводе с медицинского на русский это будет звучать именно так.
1 hr
  -> спасибо Евгений

agree  Aliaksandr Litvinau: абсолютно верно и корректно
1 hr

agree  tschingite
2 hrs

agree  Vanda Nissen
2 hrs

agree  Winter Smile: Cr - рак.
2 hrs

agree  Natalie
2 hrs

agree  Judith Hehir
10 hrs