KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

виртуальная кинезиограмма

English translation: a virtual kinesiogram (kinetic parameters of sperm)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:виртуальная кинезиограмма
English translation:a virtual kinesiogram (kinetic parameters of sperm)
Entered by: tschingite

08:50 Dec 6, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: виртуальная кинезиограмма
Исследование подвижности сперматозоидов (виртуальная кинезиограмма).
tatyana_k
Romania
a virtual kinesiogram
Explanation:
motility chart of male gametes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-12-06 12:04:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А что Вас смущает? Предложенный выше ответ- Спермограмма - не полный, вернее он слишком широкий и всеобъемлющий. Спермограмма- это анализ мужского эякулята по примерно 10-15 параметрам. Характеристика подвижности спермотозоидов - ото всего лишь один из параметров. Думаю автор по аналогии решил воспользоваться этим словом, которое употребляется в аналогичном значении в других отраслях знания. Помятуя о том, что, скорее всего под кинезиограммой здесь подразумевалось процентное соотноошение в исследуемом препарате спермотозодидов, имеющих прямое поступательное движение, вращательное, или вовсе неподвижных, я попытался предложить в пояснении, что это диаграмма подвижности сперматозоидов. Вот

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-12-06 12:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда в Вашем случае, очевидно, можно обойтись следующими терминами: sperm kinetic parameters, kinetic properties of sperm SPERM
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
to sperm whale myoglobin following laser photolysis and have attempted to assign values to. all of the kinetic parameters in. Equation 1. ...
www.jbc.org/content/261/22/10228.full.pdf - Похожие
Follicular fluid and human granulosa cell cultures: influence on ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
OBJECTIVE: To evaluate the influence of human granulosa cell (GC) cultures and follicular fluid (FF) on sperm kinetic parameters, hyperactivation, ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/9457944
Kinetic Analysis of Sea Urchin Sperm Guanylate Cyclase' - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
ABSTRACT: A steady-state kinetic analysis of the reaction cat- alyzed by sea urchin sperm guanylate cyclase was made. Both free Un?+ and MnGTP were required ...
pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/bi00717a015
Kinetic characterization of the changes in protein tyrosine ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Kinetic characterization of the changes in protein tyrosine phosphorylation of membranes, cytosolic Ca2+ concentration and viability in boar sperm ...
www.reproduction-online.org/cgi/content/abstract/122/3/469
Sperm motility and kinetics of dynein ATPase in astheno- and ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
adenosine and 2-deoxyadenosine on sperm motility and on the kinetic parameters of dynein ATPase in both astheno- and normozoospermic patients. ...
humrep.oxfordjournals.org/content/9/8/1474.full.pdf
Follicular fluid and human granulosa cell cultures: Influence on ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Design: Sperm kinetic parameters, hyperactivation, and the acrosome reaction were evaluated after 6 hours of incubation in HTF, Ham's F-10 medium, FF, ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0015028297004214 - Похожие
PDF(481K) - Comparative kinetics of short and long sperm in sperm ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
competition through a comparative study of sperm kinetic parameters in four of these species. ... sible relationship between sperm kinetics and length and ...
onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1002/cm.970190405/pdf
Coenzyme Q10 improves sperm kinetic features in patients with ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Natural Medicine Database - The world's only 100% evidence-based, non-profit and entirely solar-powered database with 13000+ articles and growing daily.
www.greenmedinfo.com/.../coenzyme-q10-improves-sperm-kineti... patients-idiopathic-asthenozoospermia - Сохраненная копия
Molecular and kinetic properties of sperm specific LDH after ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
2000 Kluwer Academic Publishers. Printed in the Netherlands. Molecular and kinetic properties of sperm specific. LDH after radiation inactivation ...
www.springerlink.com/index/U87P11166883K160.pdf -
Selected response from:

tschingite
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Spermiogram (semigram)
Olga Bogatova
3a virtual kinesiogram
tschingite


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spermiogram (semigram)


Explanation:
http://www.healingcare.info/infertility-treatment/prices/spe...

Olga Bogatova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
36 mins
  -> Спасибо!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a virtual kinesiogram


Explanation:
motility chart of male gametes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-12-06 12:04:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А что Вас смущает? Предложенный выше ответ- Спермограмма - не полный, вернее он слишком широкий и всеобъемлющий. Спермограмма- это анализ мужского эякулята по примерно 10-15 параметрам. Характеристика подвижности спермотозоидов - ото всего лишь один из параметров. Думаю автор по аналогии решил воспользоваться этим словом, которое употребляется в аналогичном значении в других отраслях знания. Помятуя о том, что, скорее всего под кинезиограммой здесь подразумевалось процентное соотноошение в исследуемом препарате спермотозодидов, имеющих прямое поступательное движение, вращательное, или вовсе неподвижных, я попытался предложить в пояснении, что это диаграмма подвижности сперматозоидов. Вот

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-12-06 12:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда в Вашем случае, очевидно, можно обойтись следующими терминами: sperm kinetic parameters, kinetic properties of sperm SPERM
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
to sperm whale myoglobin following laser photolysis and have attempted to assign values to. all of the kinetic parameters in. Equation 1. ...
www.jbc.org/content/261/22/10228.full.pdf - Похожие
Follicular fluid and human granulosa cell cultures: influence on ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
OBJECTIVE: To evaluate the influence of human granulosa cell (GC) cultures and follicular fluid (FF) on sperm kinetic parameters, hyperactivation, ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/9457944
Kinetic Analysis of Sea Urchin Sperm Guanylate Cyclase' - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
ABSTRACT: A steady-state kinetic analysis of the reaction cat- alyzed by sea urchin sperm guanylate cyclase was made. Both free Un?+ and MnGTP were required ...
pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/bi00717a015
Kinetic characterization of the changes in protein tyrosine ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Kinetic characterization of the changes in protein tyrosine phosphorylation of membranes, cytosolic Ca2+ concentration and viability in boar sperm ...
www.reproduction-online.org/cgi/content/abstract/122/3/469
Sperm motility and kinetics of dynein ATPase in astheno- and ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
adenosine and 2-deoxyadenosine on sperm motility and on the kinetic parameters of dynein ATPase in both astheno- and normozoospermic patients. ...
humrep.oxfordjournals.org/content/9/8/1474.full.pdf
Follicular fluid and human granulosa cell cultures: Influence on ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Design: Sperm kinetic parameters, hyperactivation, and the acrosome reaction were evaluated after 6 hours of incubation in HTF, Ham's F-10 medium, FF, ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0015028297004214 - Похожие
PDF(481K) - Comparative kinetics of short and long sperm in sperm ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
competition through a comparative study of sperm kinetic parameters in four of these species. ... sible relationship between sperm kinetics and length and ...
onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1002/cm.970190405/pdf
Coenzyme Q10 improves sperm kinetic features in patients with ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Natural Medicine Database - The world's only 100% evidence-based, non-profit and entirely solar-powered database with 13000+ articles and growing daily.
www.greenmedinfo.com/.../coenzyme-q10-improves-sperm-kineti... patients-idiopathic-asthenozoospermia - Сохраненная копия
Molecular and kinetic properties of sperm specific LDH after ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
2000 Kluwer Academic Publishers. Printed in the Netherlands. Molecular and kinetic properties of sperm specific. LDH after radiation inactivation ...
www.springerlink.com/index/U87P11166883K160.pdf -

tschingite
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: проблема в том, что слово kinesiogram практически не встречается, а в таком контексте его вообще нет

Asker: :) меня смущает, что это слово вообще может не использоваться, хотя, конечно, может просто не быть данных в интернете