KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

ЯОГВВ

English translation: Yaroslavl War Veterans Regional Hosiptal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ЯОГВВ
English translation:Yaroslavl War Veterans Regional Hosiptal
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

19:29 Dec 26, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Список врачей - участников конференции в г. Ярославле
Russian term or phrase: ЯОГВВ
Место работы врача-офтальмолога: ЯОГВВ
Yaryna Winkelspecht
Yaroslavl War Veterans Regional Hosiptal
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-26 19:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ярославский областной клинический госпиталь ветеранов войн — международ- ный центр по проблемам пожилых людей «Здоровое ...
www.yrh.yar.ru/book/images/09.PDF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-26 20:38:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я все-таки считаю, что "областной" нужно переводить как "Regional".
В Интернете примеров масса:
Moscow Regional Veterans Hospital
http://wikimapia.org/7432631/Moscow-Regional-Veterans-Hospit...
Last Sunday, The Moscow Regional Psychiatric Hospital number 5, located in the city
Центральная московская областная клиническая психиатрическая больница
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Yaroslavl War Veterans Regional Hosiptal
Alieksei Seniukovich
4 +1Yaroslavl Oblast Hospital for War Veterans
rns


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yaroslavl Oblast Hospital for War Veterans


Explanation:
Ярославский областной госпиталь для ветеранов войн
http://goo.gl/bb5LH


rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov
54 mins

neutral  Elena Novski: Regional
1 day 11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Yaroslavl War Veterans Regional Hosiptal


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-26 19:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ярославский областной клинический госпиталь ветеранов войн — международ- ный центр по проблемам пожилых людей «Здоровое ...
www.yrh.yar.ru/book/images/09.PDF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-26 20:38:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я все-таки считаю, что "областной" нужно переводить как "Regional".
В Интернете примеров масса:
Moscow Regional Veterans Hospital
http://wikimapia.org/7432631/Moscow-Regional-Veterans-Hospit...
Last Sunday, The Moscow Regional Psychiatric Hospital number 5, located in the city
Центральная московская областная клиническая психиатрическая больница

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Евгений!

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  cyhul
2 days 8 hrs