п/о рана

English translation: postoperative wound

Russian term or phrase:п/о рана
English translation:postoperative wound
Entered by: Maksym Panchenko

13:03 May 23, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: п/о рана
Без особого контекста.
https://www.google.com/search?q="п%2Fо+рана"
Maksym Panchenko
Russian Federation
postoperative wound
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Postoperative_wounds
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3postoperative wound
Vladys
4 +1surgical wound / postoperative wound
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
postoperative wound


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Postoperative_wounds

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
19 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Tatiana!

agree  Evgeni Kushch
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Evgeni!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surgical wound / postoperative wound


Explanation:
послеоперационная рана

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-05-23 13:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the correct term is "Surgical wound" here, postoperative is a bit different.


    Reference: http://weborto.net/forum/1362171441/index_html
    https://1travmpunkt.com/rany/gnojnye/posleoperatsionnye.html
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!