сопроводительное направление

English translation: referral form

08:01 Jul 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Blood sample collection procedure
Russian term or phrase: сопроводительное направление
Пробирки с отобранным материалом (blood samples) хранятся до транспортировки (температурный режим +2 - +8 ° С) в соответствии с требованиями лаборатории. Осуществляется подготовка к транспортировке с учетом температурной цепи (сверка образцов крови с сопроводительным направлением, формирование термоконтейнера).

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:referral form
Explanation:
направление на выполнение того или иного исследования
Selected response from:

Yuri Radcev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2referral form
Yuri Radcev
4appointment card
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appointment card


Explanation:
accompanying appointment card
направление на анализ мочи - appointment card to urine examination

направление на приём врача - appointment card to doctor


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrey Svitanko: Серьезно? При чем тут вообще направление к врачу!? Тут пробирки с материалом в лабораторию отправляют. / appointment card - это карточка для пациента с направлениями к врачу или на анализы. Сам термин подразумевает только это. Это другой тип направления.
1 hr
  -> сверка образцов крови с сопроводительным направлением... а был ли врач? сказано ведь: вначале был доктор, и доктор...

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
referral form


Explanation:
направление на выполнение того или иного исследования

Example sentence(s):
  • Lab Test Referral Form
  • Cardiology Referral Form
Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Svitanko: Да, наверное можно добавить accompanying, хотя и необязательно.
39 mins
  -> Thank you))

agree  IrinaN: http://www.rbht.nhs.uk/healthprofessionals/clinical-departme...
5 hrs
  -> Thank you))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search