KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

простатит

English translation: prostatitis

03:27 Oct 13, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: простатит
болезнь предстательной железы
Sultan
English translation:prostatitis
Explanation:
prostatitis
Selected response from:

Panchenko
New Zealand
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9prostatitis
Panchenko
4 +5prostatitis
protolmach


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
простатит
prostatitis


Explanation:
prostatitis

Panchenko
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
27 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley
52 mins

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
1 hr

agree  Marina Mrouga
1 hr

agree  Olga B
5 hrs

agree  manana
8 hrs

agree  Martinique
10 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova
19 hrs

agree  Yelena.
271 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
простатит
prostatitis


Explanation:
Prostatitis is a term used to describe inflammatory conditions of the prostate gland.
Over 200 000 hits.
www.prostatitis.org

protolmach
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
25 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley
50 mins

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
1 hr

agree  Martinique
10 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova
19 hrs