KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Health Care

3ст.

English translation: 3 step procedure


09:54 Aug 4, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / examinations results
Russian term or phrase: 3ст.
Подскажите, пожалуйста! Эксимерно-лазерная коррекция методом Супер-Ласек 3cт. ОД
engltrans
Ukraine
English translation:3 step procedure
Explanation:
3 step procedure
The Lasik Procedure involves a simple 3 step procedure which takes only a few minutes to give a corrected vision.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-08-04 10:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LASIK is a 3-step procedure:
http://www.neovisioneyecenter.com/laservision_correction.htm...
Selected response from:

xxxM.D.
Grading comment
Cпасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +33 step procedurexxxM.D.
5 -13 степень
Michael Kislov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
3 step procedure


Explanation:
3 step procedure
The Lasik Procedure involves a simple 3 step procedure which takes only a few minutes to give a corrected vision.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-08-04 10:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LASIK is a 3-step procedure:
http://www.neovisioneyecenter.com/laservision_correction.htm...

xxxM.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Cпасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min

agree  Natalie
2 hrs

agree  Winter Smile
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
3 степень


Explanation:
Добрый день, уточняю, что написано в справке: глаз - правый острота зрения б/к 0.8 Оптим. корекция SP/r + 0,5 остр зрен с/к 1,0 глаз - левый острота зрения б/к 0,05 Оптим. корекция н/r , Угол косоглазия по Гришбергу OS -5, фиксация OS переферическая, передний отрезок ОИ В офтальмостатусе без патологий диагноз: анизометропическая амблиопия 3 ст перефирической фиксации ОS. ВТОРИЧНАЯ ЭКЗОТРАПИЯ Оs с малым углом Hm 1 ст ОД. На амблиопичном глазу дальнозоркость
http://www.websight.ru/conf/addanswer.php?id=7417

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-04 11:24:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

содружественное сходящееся альтернирующее неаккомодационное косоглазие. Гиперметропия ср ст ОД высокой ст OS
www.rjo.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?p=9624

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-04 11:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОД - правый глаз

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cпасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: 3 степень - чего именно, уточните, пожалуйста
50 mins