KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Instruments

Краткий справочник по эксплуатации электронного дневника A4091003

English translation: Electronic Diary Quick Reference Guide


15:32 Nov 7, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
Russian term or phrase: Краткий справочник по эксплуатации электронного дневника A4091003
Is it Quick Reference Guide to Electronic Diary A4091003 or Electronic Diary A4091003 Operating Manual?
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:Electronic Diary Quick Reference Guide
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks, Maksym.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Quick Reference Guide seems better to me.
Jack Doughty
4 +2Electronic Diary Quick Reference Guide
Maksym Nevzorov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Electronic Diary Quick Reference Guide


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks, Maksym.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Olga Shvets
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Olga.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Quick Reference Guide seems better to me.


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kameliya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxpalilula: Quick Reference Guide to Electronic Diary A4091003
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you.